Credits
Aidlin Darling Design
Joshua Aidlin
Kent Chiang
Shari Cleland
Roslyn Cole
Ben Damron
David Darling
Mason Hayes
Chip Hubert
Ryan Hughes
Sarah Kia
Jeff LaBoskey
Peter Larsen
Cherie Lau
Nicole Lippman
Michael Pierry
Adam Rouse
Tory Wolcott
Public & Commercial Projects

21st Amendment Brewery

Summit Engineering
TEP Engineering
Thornton Tomasetti
Rudolph & Sletten

Structural, Civil & Electrical Engineer
Mechanical & Plumbing Engineer
LEED Consultant
General Contractor
355 11th St

Berkeley Structural Design
C&B Engineers
Simon & Associates
Miller Company
Sandis Engineers
Matarozzi Pelsinger Builders
Richard Barnes, Matthew Millman

Structural Engineer
Mechanical Engineer
Sustainability Consultant
Landscape Architect
Civil Engineer
General Contractor
Photography

Aidlin Darling Design Studio

Northern Sun Associates
Cabinet Works and On-Site
Chris French Metal
Metropolitan Glass
John Sutton

General Contractor
Casework
Metalwork
Glazing
Photography

Bar Agricole

Berkeley Structural Design
MHC Engineers
Revolver Design
Simon & Associates
Restaurant Consultant & Design
Albertson Design
Nikolas Weinstein Studios
Concreteworks
Chris French Metal
Cabinet Works
Thomas Winz
Sebastian Parker
Matarozzi Pelsinger Builders
Northern Sun
Janet Hall, Matthew Millman
Thomas Winz, Jennifer Yin

Structural Engineer
Mechanical Engineer
Lighting
Sustainability Consultant
Food Service
Graphics
Glass Sculpture
Concrete Fabricator
Metal Fabrication
Casework
Integrated Art Photography
Custom Chair Design
Wood Hull Fabrication
General Contractor
Photography

Bar Bambino

Jon Brody Structural Engineers
Northern Sun Associates
Matthew Millman

Structural Engineer
General Contractor
Photography

Brecon Estate Winery

Specialty Construction Inc.
Kirk Consulting
Taylor & Syfan
Thoma Electric
Brummel, Myrick & Associates
North Coast Engineering
Madrone Landscapes

General Contractor
Planning Consultant
Structural Engineer
Electrical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Civil Engineering
Landscape

Chronicle Books

Northern Sun Associates
Auerbach Glasow French
Chronicle Books
Matthew Millman

General Contractor
Lighting Designer
Graphics
Photography

Emeryville Center for the Arts

Conger Moss Guillard
Auerbach Pollock Friedlander
Jon Brody Consulting Engineers
Integral Group

Landscape Architect
Theater Consultant
Structural Engineer
Mechanical Engineer

Geneva Car Barn & Powerhouse
Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates
Guttmann & Blaevoet Consulting Engineers
Architectural Resources Group

Structural Engineer
MEP Engineer
Historical Consultant

In Situ
Plant Engineering
a l m Project
Harrison & Koellner
JS Nolan and Associates
Boyd Lighting
Acosta & Sons
Aborica
Northwood Design Partners
Concreteworks
Tucker Nicols, Rosana Castrillo Diaz
Matthew Millman, Adam Rouse, Alanna Hale

General Contractor
Branding & Environmental Graphics
Kitchen Design
Lighting Consultant
Custom Pendant Lighting
Wood Ceiling
Custom Lounge Tables/Wood Supplier
Custom Table Fabricator
Custom Server Credenza
Commissioned Artists
Photography

Metcalf Exhibit
Architectural Plastics, Inc
John Sutton

General Contractor
Photography

Modernism Gallery
Strandberg Engineering
Revolver Design
O'Kane Structural Steel
Adrian Burns Design & Fabrication
Cabinet Works Co.
Martinelli Environmental Graphics
Monterey Energy Group

Structural Engineer
Lighting Designer
Storefront Metal Fabrication
Desk Metal Fabrication
Desk Carpentry
Signage
Title 24 Consultant

Monsieur Benjamin
Northern Sun, Inc.
Andrea Lenardin of alm Project
Barbara Bouyea and Lisa Bartlett
Tim Harrison
Matthew Millman

General Contractor
Environmental Design/Graphics
Lighting Design
Kitchen Designer
Photography

Potrero Organic Schoolyard
& Market
Chez Panisse Foundation
Alice Waters and The Edible Schoolyard
Architecture for Humanity
Bridge Housing

Collaborators

Redscout
Northern Sun Associates
Revolver Design
Chris French Metal
Cabinet Works Co.
Matthew Millman

General Contractor
Lighting Designer
Metal Fabricator
Woodwork
Photography

Roseland University Prep High School
Rutherford and Chekene
Counterpoint Construction Services
15000 Inc.
O'Mahony & Myers
Brelje & Race
Studio Bondy Architecture
Miller Company Landscape Architects

Structural Engineer
Construction Manager
Mechanical Engineer
Electrical Engineer & Lighting
Civil Engineer
Education Consultant
Landscape Architect

Scribe Vineyards
Conger Moss Guillard
Land Plan Company
Winzler & Kelly, Adobe Associates

Landscape Architect
Project Manager
Civil Engineers

Site & Senses Exhibition
Cello & Maudru
Arc Wood & Timbers
Concreteworks
Rammed Earth Works
Aborica
Wheeler Zamaroni
One Hundred Second Films
Matthew Millman

C-Chassis Fabricator and Installation
C-Chassis Wood Supplier
Ductal Concrete Fabricator
Rammed Earth Mock-up Fabricator
Wood Slab Supplier
River Rock Supplier
Film
Photography

Slow Food Nation
Bittersweet Cafe
Blueprint Studios
Aidlin Darling Design
Mariani Nuts, Rode Brothers
Matthew Millman

Curator
Fabrication
Assembly
Material Donations
Photography

Summit Partners
Endres Ware
C&B Engineers
Architecture & Light
Ryan Associates
John Sutton

Structural Engineer
Mechanical Engineer
Lighting
General Contractor
Photography

Vineyard Barn
Marta Fry Landscape Architects
Ingraham DeJesse
Adobe Associates
Cello & Maudru Construction
John Sutton, Ben Tanner

Landscape Architect
Structural Engineer
Civil Engineer
General Contractor
Photography

Wexler's
Berkeley Structural Design
Revolver Design
Northern Sun
Matthew Millman

Structural Engineer
Lighting
General Contractor
Photography

Windhover Contemplative Center
Andrea Cochran Landscape Architecture
Rammed Earth Works
Rutherford & Chekene
Auerbach Glasow French
Elcor Electric
Air Systems, Inc.
BKF Engineers
Charles M. Salter Associates
Loisos + Ubbelohde
Guidepost Solutions
SC Builders, Inc.
Matthew Millman

Landscape Architect
Rammed Earth Fabricator
Structural Engineer
Lighting Design
Electrical Design-Builder
Mechanical and Plumbing Engineer
Civil Engineer
Acoustical
Daylighting Consultant
Security
General Contractor
Photography

Residential Projects

Art House
Cello & Maudru
Andrea Cochran Landscape Architect
GFDS Engineers
Lea & Braze Engineering
Harold Lewis & Associates

General Contractor
Landscape Architect
Structural Engineer
Civil Engineer
Geotechnical Engineer

Aspen Residence
KL&A, Inc.
J. D. Black Construction
Architectural Engineering Consultants, Inc.
Shannon Murphy Landscape Architects
Sopris Engineering
Revolver Design
Adam Rouse

Structural Engineer
General Contractor
MEP Engineer
Landscape Architect
Civil Engineer
Lighting Designer
Photography

Beale Street Loft
Steven Tipping & Associates
The Projection Room
Revolver Design
Fine European Construction
John Sutton

Structural Engineer
Audio/Video Design
Lighting Design
General Contractor
Photography

Caretaker's Residence
Marta Fry Landscape Architects
Ingraham DeJesse
Revolver Design
Adobe Associates
Cello & Maudru Construction
John Sutton, JD Peterson

Landscape Architect
Structural Engineer
Lighting Design
Civil Engineer
General Contractor
Photography

Courtyard Residence
Ryan Associates
Gary Hutton Design
H.E. Banks + Associates
GFDS Engineers
Franco Civil Engineering
C&B Engineer
Ron Herman
Axiom Design, Inc.
Richard Barnes, Matthew Millman

General Contractor
Interior Design
Lighting Design
Structural Engineer
Civil Engineer
MEP Engineer
Landscape Architect
Low Voltage/Audio-Visual Design
Photography

Glen Ellen Aerie
McIntosh Builders, Inc.
Lescure Engineers, Inc.
RGH Consultants
Berkeley Structural Design
Dexter Estate Landscapes
Gabel Associates, LLC

General Contractor
Surveyor & Civil Engineer
Geotechnical Engineer
Structural Engineer
Landscape Design-Build
Title 24 Consultant

Hillside Residence
Blasen Landscape Architecture
Berkeley Structural Design
Gerald Ratto

Landscape Architect
Structural Engineer
Photography

House of Earth & Sky
Ryan Associates
Lutsko Associates
GFDS Engineers
Eric Johnson Associates
Rollo & Ridley
Lea & Braze Engineering
Gary Hutton Design
Integral Group

General Contractor
Landscape Architect
Structrural Engineer
Lighting Designer
Geotechnical Engineer
Civil Engineer
Interiors
Mechanical Design

Light Loft
Berkeley Structural Design
Drew Maran Construction, Inc.
Susan Collins Weir
John Sutton, Adam Rouse

Structural Engineer
General Contractor
Interior Design
Photography

Losa Loft
McVay Construction
Matthew Millman

General Contractor
Photography

Mill Valley Courtyard Residence
GFDS Engineers
Firma Design Group
Van Acker Construction
Susan Collins Weir
Revolver Design
Matthew Millman

Structural Engineer
Civil Engineer
General Contractor
Interior Design
Lighting Design
Photography

Oak Knoll Residence
Andrea Cochran Landscape Architects

Landscape Architect

Ocean Beach Residence
Berkeley Structural Design
David Franco
Matarozzi Pelsinger Builders
Sharon Risedorph, Dwight Eschliman

Structural Engineer
Civil Engineer
General Contractor
Photography

Palo Alto Residence
Berkeley Structural Design
DeMattei Construction Inc.
Bay Land Consulting

Structural Engineer
General Contractor
Civil Engineer

Paso Robles Residence
Berkeley Structural Design
Semmes & Co Builders
Matthew Millman

Structural Engineer
General Contractor
Photography

Portola Valley Residence
GFDS Engineers
Lea & Braze Engineering
Bernard Trainor & Associates
Axiom Engineers
Auerbach Glasow French

Structural Engineer
Civil Engineer / Surveyor
Landscape Architect
Mechanical Engineer
Lighting Design

San Joaquin Valley Residence
Structural Design Engineers
Scott Mooneyham Construction
Matthew Millman, Adam Rouse

Structural Engineer
General Contractor
Photography

Shear House
Berkeley Structural Design
Matarozzi Pelsinger Builders
Matthew Millman

Structural Engineer
General Contractor
Photography

Shift Loft
Johnstone McAuliffe
H.E. Banks + Associates
Intuitive Environments, Ross Weller
Joe Fletcher, Adam Rouse
Architektura-in-Situ

General Contractor
Lighting Design
Audio/Visual Design
Photography
Select Furniture

Skyhaus
Matarozzi Pelsinger Builders
Berkeley Structural Design
Aliquot Associates
Lutsko Associates
Matthew Millman

General Contractor
Structural Engineer
Civil Engineer
Landscape Architect
Photography

Sonoma Spa Retreat
Lescure Engineers Inc.
Berkeley Structural Design
Burlington Construction Inc.
June King
Bruce Damonte, Chris Gramly, Marion Brenner

Civil Engineer
Structural Engineer
General Contractor
Landscape Design/Build
Photography

Stanford Residence
Bernard Trainor & Associates
Berkeley Structural Design
Peter VonClemm
Matthew Millman

Landscape Architect
Structural Engineer
General Contractor
Photography
Terrace House
Strandberg Engineering
Fine European Construction
Lea & Braze Engineering
Rollo & Ridley
Gabel Energy
RareField

Structural Engineer
General Contractor
Civil Engineer
Geotechnical Engineer
Energy Analysis
Landscape Architect


Timber Cove Estate
I.L. Welty & Associates
Maven Builders Group
John Sutton, Cesar Rubio

Structural Engineer
General Contractor
Photography

Vineyard Estate
Marta Fry Landscape Architects
Ingraham DeJesse
Architecture and Light
Hansen & Slaughter
Horn Engineers
Adobe Associates
Pound Company
Cello & Maudru Construction
John Sutton, Ben Tanner, Matthew Millman

Landscape Architect
Structural Engineer
Lighting Design
Electrical Engineer
Mechanical Engineer
Civil Engineer
Project Manager
General Contractor
Photography

Winged Retreat
Carroll & Strong Builders, Inc.
Bestor Engineers
Soil Surveys, Inc.
Daedalus Structural Engineering
Bernard Trainor + Associates
General Contractor
Civil Engineer
Geotechnical Engineer
Structural Engineer
Landscape Architect